Home
<empty>
<empty> Schedule <empty>
Booking Info
About Wendy
The Music
Senior Sing-A-Longs

Previous Events

2011 Winter & Summer Schedule

Date Location Time
January 8 Kiddywampus Birthday Party, St. Louis Park 10:15 a.m.
January 29 St. Paul Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
February 14 Valentine Party, Macalaster Preschool, St. Paul 10:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
February 25 Farmington Library, Farmington 10:30 a.m.
February 27 Private Birthday Party, Sabes JCC, St. Louis Park, 1:15 p.m.
March 10 North Oaks Preschool, North Oaks 11:00 a.m.
March 18 South St. Paul Library, South St. Paul 12:30 p.m.
March 24 Paidia Preschool, Oakdale 10:00 a.m.
April 2 Peace Lutheran Church, Coon Rapids 12:00 p.m.
April 4 Hillcrest Childcare, Bloomington 11:00 a.m.
April 12 New Horizon, Maple Grove 10:00 a.m.
April 15 New Horizon, Blaine 3:00 p.m.
April 16 Golden Valley Country Club, Golden Valley 10:30 a.m.
April 23 Normandale Bandshell Bloomington 9:45 a.m.
May 3 Hugo Elementary School, Hugo, MN 2:00 p.m.
May 14 Becker Public Library, Becker, MN 10:15 a.m., 11:30 a.m.
May 15 Israel Independence Parade, St. Paul 11:00 a.m.
June 5 Grand Old Day, St. Paul 2:30 p.m.
June 14 New Horizon Academy, Prior Lake 9:30 a.m.
June 14 Hugo Library, Washington County 2:00 p.m.
June 22 Private Family Reunion, The Depot TBA
June 25 Private Birthday Party, Minneapolis 10:30 a.m.
June 25 Private Birthday Party, Minneapolis 2:00 p.m.
June 26 Private Birthday Party, Edina 11:00 a.m.
June 26 Private Birthday Party, St Paul 1:30 p.m.
July 5 Kindercare, St. Louis Park 9:30 a.m.
July 6 St. Francis in the Park, St. Francis, Anoka 11:00 a.m.
July 6 Centennial Branch Library, Anoka 2:00 p.m.
July 7 Central Park, Rosemount 10:00 a.m.
July 8 Beth El Aleph School, St. Louis Park 10:30 a.m.
July 12 Wentworth Library, West St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 12 Maple Plain Library, Maple Plain 1:30 p.m.
July 13 Kindercare, Chanhassen 9:30 a.m.
July 14 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater 10:00 a.m.
July 18 Bloomington Parks, Bloomington 10:30 a.m.
July 19 Hayden Hts. Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 20 West 7th Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 26 Kindercare, Chanhassen 10:00 a.m.
July 26 Delano Public Library, Delano 1:00 p.m.
July 28 Kindercare, Shakopee 10:30 a.m.
August 2 Centennial Lakes, Edina 12:00 p.m.
August 4 Kidstock, Elk River 10:30 a.m.
August 5 Blaine Park, Blaine 10:30 a.m.
August 7 Kingfield Farmers Market, Minneapolis 11:00 a.m.
August 7 Lake Harriet Bandshell, Minneapolis 2:00 p.m.
     

 

2010 Summer & Fall Schedule (Archived)

Date Location Time
August 10, 2010 New Horizon, Eagan 10:00 a.m.
August 11 Shakopee Kindercare, Shakopee 10:00 a.m.
August 12 Robert Trail Library, Rosemount 10:30 a.m.
August 13 Highland Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
August 18 Kinderberry Hill, Woodbury 10:00 a.m.
August 21 Montrose E.C.F.E., Montrose, MN 11:30 a.m.
August 24 Purgatory Park - American Cancer Benefit, Eden Prairie 4:30 p.m.
September 11 Falcon Hts. Fall Festival, Falcon Hts 10:30 a.m.
September 13 Lake Harriet Methodist Preschool, Edina 5:45 p.m.
September 14 Back to School Bash!, Grand Rapids, MN 4:30 p.m.
September 16 Belle Plaine E.C.F.E., Belle Plaine 6:00 p.m.
September 23 Monticello Public Library, Monticello, MN 6:00 p.m.
September 26 Stages Theater Open House, Hopkins 12:45 p.m.
October 16 Early Childhood Conference, St. Paul, MN 1:00 p.m.& 3:00 p.m.
October 23 Bakerboo Halloween Celebration, North Mississippi Regional Park 7:45 pm
October 30 Children’s Day Montessori St. Cloud, MN 10:00 a.m.
October 31 Great Pumpkin Festival Landmark Center, St. Paul 1:30 p.m.
November 18, 2010 Elk River Library, Elk River, MN 6:30 p.m.

2010 Spring/Summer Schedule

Date Location Time
May 15 Como Town, St. Paul 1:00 p.m., 2:00 p.m., 3:00 p.m.
May 16 Como Town, St. Paul 1:00 p.m., 2:00 p.m., 3:00 p.m.
June 2 Expo Elementary, St. Paul 1:00 p.m.
June 7 Children of Tomorrow, Chanhassen 10:00 a.m.
June 10 Great River Regional Library, Waite Park, MN 3:00 p.m.
June 12 Shakopee Library, Shakopee 1:00 p.m.
June 14 Rockford Library, Rockford, MN 6:30 p.m.
June 15 Rice Street Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 15 Merriam Park Library, St. Paul 2:00 p.m.
June 16 Kindercare, Woodbury, MN 9:30 a.m.
June 16 Northtown Library St. Paul 2:00 p.m.
June 16 Preschool Kids - Sibley High School, Mendota Heights 6:30 p.m.
June 17 Centennial Lakes, Edina 12:00 p.m.
June 18 Rosalee E. Wald Library, Lake Elmo 10:30 a.m.
June 18 Belle Plaine, Library, Belle Plaine 5:00 p.m., 7:00 p.,.
June 21 Bloomington in the park, Bloomington 10:30 a.m.
June 22 Buffalo E.C.F.E., Buffalo, MN 10:30 a.m.
June 23 St. Francis Library in the park, Anoka 11:00 a.m.
June 24 Rosemount Central Park, Rosemount 10:00 a.m.
June 24 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater 6:00 p.m.
June 28 St. James Library, St. James, MN TBA
June 28 Butterfield Branch Library, Butterfield, MN 2:30 p.m.
June 28 Darfur Branch Library, Darfur, MN 6:30 p.m.
June 29 Bunker Hills Activity Center, Anoka 9:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
June 29 Mississippi Library, Anoka 2:00 p.m.
June 30 Centennial Library, Anoka 2:00 p.m.
July 3 Bloomington Summerfest, Bloomington 2:00 p.m.
July 7 West Seventh Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 8 Ladysmith Library, Ladysmith, Wisconsin 1:00 p.m.
July 10 St. John Preschool Block Party, Rochester, MN 1:00 p.m.
July 13 Hayden Hts. Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 14 New Richmond Library, New Richmond, WI 10:30 a.m.
July 14 Hamline Library, St. Paul 2:00 p.m.
July 17 St. Paul Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
July 19 Washington Square Park, Stillwater 6:00 p.m.
July 20 Rondo Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 20 Kindercare, Eagan 4:00 p.m.
July 21 Eau Claire Library, Eau Claire, Wisconsin 10:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
July 22 New Horizon Learning Center, Eagan 10:00 a.m.
July 22 Centennial Lakes, Edina 12:00 p.m.
July 27 Wonderland Preschool, Wyoming, MN 10:00 a.m.
July 28 White Bear Lake Library, White Bear Lake 2:00 p.m.
July 29 St. Anthony Park Library, St. Paul 11:00 a.m., 2:00 p.m.
August 3 South St. Paul Library, South St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
August 4 Ellsworth Library, Ellsworth WI 1:00 p.m.
August 5 New Ulm Library New Ulm, Minnesota 2:30 p.m.
August 9 Lake Harriet Bandshell, Minneapolis 7:15 p.m.

2010 Winter & Spring Schedule

Date Location Time
January 3 Private Birthday Party, Minneapolis 10:00 a.m.
January 3 Private Birthday Party, Inver Grove Heights 2:00 p.m.
January 9 St. Paul Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
January 10 Kids and Seniors Event, Sholom Home, St. Paul 6:30 p.m.
January 30 Private Birthday Party, Burnsville 1:00 p.m.
February 7 Sholom Home, St. Paul 9:30 a.m.
February 13 Midwest KidsFest, Rivercenter, St. Paul 2:30 p.m.
February 16 Teacher In-Service Adath Jeshurun, Minnetonka 6:45 p.m.
February 18 Hillcrest Child Care, Bloomington 11:30 a.m.
February 19 Crocus Hill, St. Paul 9:15 a.m.
February 21 Private Birthday Party, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
February 26 Burnhaven Library, Burnsville 10:30 a.m.
March 12 North Oaks Preschool, North Oaks 11:00 a.m.
March 15 Private Party, Credit River Township 6:15 p.m.
March 27 Peace Lutheran Preschool Northdale Blvd., N.W. 12:00 p.m.
April 1 Delano Library, Delano, MN 1:30 p.m.
April 3 Golden Valley Country Club, Golden Valley 10:00 a.m.
April 14 St. Paul Birthday Party, St. Paul 6:15 p.m.
April 15 E.C.F.E. Minnetoka, Minnetonka TBA
April 22 Macalestar Preschool, St. Paul 10:30 a.m. and 12:45 p.m.
May 11 E.C.F.E. Robinsdale Schools, Robinsdale 6:00 p.m.

2009 Summer & Fall Schedule

Date Location Time
July 1 Northfield Library, Northfield 7:00 p.m.
July 4 Oak Ridge Country Club, Minnetonka 1:00 p.m.
& 2:30 p.m.
July 7 Starring Lake, Eden Prairie 10:30 a.m.
July 8 St. Anthony Park Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
& 2:00 p.m.
July 9 Krestwood Kindercare, Eagan 10:00 a.m.
July 10 Eden Prairie Kindercare, Eden Prairie 9:45 a.m.
July 13 St. Andrew Chidcare, Eden Prairie 9:45 a.m.
July 14 Highland Park Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 14 Centennial Lakes, Edina 12:00 p.m.
July 15 North St. Paul Library, Ramsey County 10:30 a.m.
July 15 North Town Library, Anoka 2:00 p.m.
July 16 Maplewood Library, Maplewood 10:30 a.m.
July 16 Rum River Library, Anoka 1:30 p.m.
& 3:00 p.m.
July 19 Merle Hay Mall Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m.
July 20 Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:15 p.m.
July 21 Rice Street Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 21 Mississippi River Library, Anoka 1:30 p.m.
July 22 St. Francis at Rum Park, Anoka 11:00 a.m.
July 22 St. Bonificius Library, St. Bonificius 3:30 p.m.
July 23 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater 10:00 a.m.
July 28 Shakopee Kindercare, Shakopee 10:00 a.m.
July 29 Amery Library, Amery, WI 10:30 a.m.
July 29 Centennial Library, Anoka 1:30 p.m.
August 11 Kindercare, Bloomington 10:00 a.m.
August 12 Excelsior Library, Excelsior 10:30 a.m.
August 13 Wonderland Childcare, Wyoming, MN 10:00 a.m.
August 14 Farmington Library, Farmington 10:30 a.m.
August 15 St. Paul Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
August 18 Kindercare, Brooklyn Park 10:00 a.m.
August 20 Huber Park, Shakopee 7:00 p.m.
September 13 Temple Of Aaron, St. Paul 10:00 a.m.
September 14 Lake Harriet Preschool, Edina 6:00 p.m.
September 19 Temple Of Aaron, St. Paul 11:00 a.m.
September 24 Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie 6:00 p.m.
September 29 Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie 6:00 p.m.
September 30 Crocus Hill Preschool, St. Paul 7:00 p.m.
October 1 Shakopee Community, Shakopee 11:00 a.m.
October 3 Private Birthday Party, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
October 17 Private Birthday Party, S. Minneapolis 5:30 p.m.
October 25 Landmark Center, St. Paul 1:30 p.m.
October 31 Private Halloween Party, Brooklyn Park 10:00 a.m.
November 5 Eau Claire Library, Eau Claire 3:00 p.m
November 7 Children's Hospital, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
November 7 Early Childhood Conference, TBA T.B.A.
November 12 Elk River Library, Elk River 6:30 p.m.
November 29 Private Birthday Party, St. Louis Park 10:00 a.m.
December 15 St. John Catholic Church, Eagan 9:30 a.m.

 

2009 Winter, Spring & Early Summer Schedule

Date Location Time
January 17, 2009 Private Birthday Party, Minneapolis 10:00 a.m.
January 25 Sholom Home, St. Paul 10:00 a.m.
January 29 Private Birthday Party, St. Louis Park 11:00 a.m.
February 21 St. Paul Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
February 21 Private Birthday Party, St. Paul 1:00 p.m.
February 28 Como Zoo: "MN Parent’s Camp Fair," St. Paul 10:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m., 12:00 p.m., 1:00 p.m.
February 28 Private Birthday Party, St. Paul 4:00 p.m.
March 7 Private Birthday Party, North Oaks 10:30 a.m.
March 15 Private Birthday Party, Credit River Township 11:15 a.m.
March 28 Private Birthday Party, Eagan 1:30 p.m.
April 14 Children’s House Montessori, St. Paul 10:00 a.m.
April 15 Amery Library, Amery, Wisconsin 10:30 a.m.
April 16 Children of Tomorrow, Chanhassen 10:00 a.m.
April 21 St. Louis Park Preschool, St. Louis Park 10:30 a.m.
& 2:00 p.m.
April 26 Golden Valley Country Club, Golden Valley 12:30 p.m.
May 9 Dodge Nature Center, West St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
& 12:30 p.m.
May 28 Edinborough Park, Edina 12:00 p.m.
May 29 Living Christ Child Care Center, Chanhassen 9:30 a.m.
June 4 Washington Square, Stillwater 6:30 p.m.
June 6 Private birthday Party, Minneapolis 3:30 p.m.
June 7 Private birthday Party, Cottage Grove 4:00 p.m.
June 10 New Horizon Academy Celebration, Brooklyn Park 10:00 a.m.
June 11 St. Paul J.C.C. Kindergarten Celebration, St. Paul 5:30 p.m.
June 16 Hayden Hts. Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 16 Centenial Lakes, Edina 12:00 p.m.
June 22 Heritage Library, Lakeville 10:30 a.m.
June 23 South Valley Park, Inver Grove Hts. 10:30 a.m.
June 24 West 7th Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 24 Playworks, Prior Lake 4:00 p.m.
June 29 Bloomington Park, Bloomington 10:30 a.m.
June 30, 2009 St. John’s Childcare, Minneapolis 9:30 a.m.

2008 Fall Schedule

Date Location Time
September 4, 2008 Waconia E.C.F.E., Waconia 5:40 p.m.
September 6 Private Birthday Party, St. Louis Park 10:30 a.m.
September 15 Lake Harriet United Methodist Preschool, Richfield 6:00 p.m.
September 20 Autism Speaks Canterberry Downs, Shakopee 10:00 a.m.
September 24 Crocus Hill Preschool, St. Paul 7:00 p.m.
September 30 Young Family Service - Temple Of Aaron, St. Paul 11:30 a.m.
October 9 Young Family Service - Temple Of Aaron, St. Paul 11:30 a.m.
October 10 Private party, Mendota Heights 6:30 p.m.
October 26 Family Halloween Fun - Minnetonka Park, Minnetoka 1:00 p.m.
October 26 Family Halloween Fun - Neighborhood party, St. Louis Park 3:00 p.m.
November 15 Early Childhood Conference, Oakdale TBA
December 3 Minnetonka Library, Minnetonka 10:00 a.m.
December 6 Shakopee Library, Shakopee 10:30 a.m.
December 11, 2008 Young Family Hanukah Concert - St. Paul JCC, St. Paul 6:00 p.m.

2008 Spring Schedule

Date Location Time
April 15, 2008 Children of Tomorrow, Chanhassen 10:00 a.m.
April 22 Children’s Way Preschool, Shoreview 10:30 a.m.
April 24 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
May 4 Private Birthday Party, St. Paul 11:30 a.m.
May 6 Sholom Multi-generation Party, Adath Jeshuran 11:00 a .m.
May 16 St. Anthony Preschool, St. Paul 10:00 a.m.
and 1:45 p.m.
June 3 Centenial Lakes, Edina Noon
June 19 Waconia Library, Waconia 11:00 a.m.
and 1:00 p.m.
June 24 Inver Grove Park and Rec., Inver Grove Park 10:00 a.m.
June 25 Kindercare, Eden Prairie 9:30 a.m.
June 26 Golden Valley Library, Golden Valley 11:00 a.m.
July 1 Purgatory Creek Park, Eden Prairie 10:00 a.m.
July 2 St. Anthony Park Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
and 2:00 p.m.
July 7 Sun Ray Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 8 Bunker Hill Library, Anoka 9:30 a.m.
and 11:00 a.m.
July 9 Burnhaven Library, Burnsville 10:30 a.m.
July 10 Rum Library, Anoka 1:30 p.m.
and 3:00 p.m.
July 14 Bloominton Park Civic Dr., Bloomington 10:30 a.m.
July 14 Hamline Library, St. Paul 2:00 p.m.
July 15 Andrews Park, Champlin 11:30 a.m.
July 15 Mississippi Library, Anoka 1:30 p.m.
July 16 West 7th Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 16 North Town Library, Anoka 2:00 p.m.
July 17 Blaine Library, Anoka 10:30 a.m.
July 18 Rosalie Wahl Library, Lake Elmo    10:30 a.m.
July 22 Arlington Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 22 Merriam Park Library, St. Paul 2:00 p.m.
July 22 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater 6:30 p.m.
July 23 St. Francis Library, Anoka 11:00 a.m.
July 24 Eagan Library, Eagan 10:30 a.m.
July 26 Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
July 29 Chanhassen Library, Chanhassen 11:00 and 1:00
August 7 Nicollet Commons, Burnsville Noon
August 9 China Reunion, Crystal 10:30 a.m.
August 15 Private Family Reunion, Vancouver B.C. 5:30 p.m.
August 20 Central Library, St. Paul 10:00 a.m.
August 25 Kindercare, Shakopee 10:00 a.m.
August 25 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater 6:30 p.m.
August 28, 2009 Centenial Lakes, Edina Noon

2008 Winter Schedule

Date Location Time
January 26 Eden Prairie Education Center, Eden Prarie 10:00 a.m.
and 11:00 a.m.
January 31 Private Birthday Party, Minnetonka 6:00 p.m.
February 9 Garlough Elementary School, Mendota Heights 10:30 a.m.
February 13 Padea Child Care, Oakdale 10:15 a.m.
February 16 Early Childhood Workshop, Minneapolis Convention Center 10:30 a.m.
February 16 Bloomington Parks, Bloomington Civic Plaza  1:00 p.m.
February 28 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
March 3  TLC Child Care, Bloomington 10:00 a.m.
March 18 Roseville Central Park Gym, Roseville 7:00 p.m.
March 31 Heritage Library, Lakeville 10:30 a.m.
and 1:00 p.m.
April 3 Early Childhood Conference, Brainerd TBA

2007 Fall Schedule

Date Location Time
September 3 Private Birthday Party, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
September 9 Private Birthday Party, Edina 3:00 p.m.
September 17 Lake Harriet United Methodist Church, Minneapolis 6:00 p.m.
September 26 Crocus Hill Preschool, St. Paul 7:00 p.m.
September 27 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
October 12 Haddassah event, St. Paul 1:00 p.m.
October 14 Private Birthday, Eagan 11:00 a.m.
November 23 Private Birthday, Plymouth 11:00 a.m.
November 27 Lake Harriet Preschool, Bloomington 11:00 a.m.
December 3 Hanukah concert, St. Paul J.C.C. 6:00 p.m.
December 5 Close To Home Holiday Party, St. Paul 6:00 p.m.
December 22   Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.

2007 Winter, Spring, Summer Schedule

Date Location Time
January 13 Central Library, St. Paul 11:15 a.m.
January 17 ABC Preschool, Brooklyn Park 10:45 a.m.
January 18 ABC Preschool, Brooklyn Park 10:45 a.m.
January 26 Private Birthday Party 11:00 a.m.
January 27 Private Birthday Party 11:30 a.m.
February 13 Buckham Library, Faribault 6:30 p.m.
February 17 Caregiving Today, Inservice, New Prague 9:45 a.m.
and 12:45 p.m.
March 4 Private Birthday Party 11:00 a.m.
March 7 Private Event, Bloomington 6:30 p.m.
March 31 Family Reunion, St. Paul 1:30 p.m.
April 14 Private Birthday Party, Plymouth 11:30 a.m.
April 19 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
May 11 Adath Jeshuran, Mother’s Day Party, Minnetonka 10:30 a.m.
May 15 Roseville E.C.F.E., Roseville Central Park    6:30 p.m.
May 16 Apple Lane Preschool, Austin 6:15 p.m.
June 3 Grand Old Day, St. Paul 1:00 p.m.
June 5 Step By Step Montessori, Minneapolis      10:00 a.m.
June 5 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
June 12 Coon Rapids Library, Coon Rapids 10:30 a.m.
June 13 St. Francis Library, Anoka 11:00 a.m.
June 13 Centennial Library, Anoka 1:30 p.m.
June 16 Private Birthday Party, St. Paul 3:15 p.m.
June 20 St. Anthony Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
and 2:00 p.m.
June 23 Adventure Park, Ham Lake 1:30 p.m.
June 25 Bloomington Park, Bloomington 10:30 a.m.
June 28 Nicollet Commons, Burnsville Noon
June 29 Taste of Minnesota, Harriet Island, St. Paul  5:00 p.m.
and 6:00 p.m.
June 30 Mothers of Multiples Picnic,  Burnsville    12:30 p.m.
July 2 Taste of Minnesota, Harriet Island, St. Paul  5:00 p.m.
and 6:00 p.m.
July 3 Kidstock, Starring Lake, Eden Prairie 10:30 a.m.
July 7 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater 4:00 p.m.
July 9 Farmington Library, Farmington 10:30 a.m.
July 10 Hayden Hts. Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 11 For Kids Only, Andover  10:00 a.m.
July 12 Central Park, Rosemount 10:00 a.m.
July 13 Aquatore Park, Blaine 10:30 a.m.
July 14 Edinborough Park, Edina 1:00 p.m.
July 17 South St. Paul Library, South St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 18 West. 7th Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 19 New Ulm Community Center, New Ulm 3:00 p.m.
July 21 Brownton Centennial days, Brownton 10:00 a.m.
July 25 Pierre Bottineau Library, Minneapolis 10:30 a.m.
August 1 Monticello Library, Monticello 10:30 a.m.
August 7 Hennepin County Library,  Minneapolis  2:00 p.m.
August 28 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater  4:00 p.m.
August 30 Centennial Lakes, Edina Noon

Fall Schedule 2006

Date Location Time
October 14 Eden Prairie City Hall, Eden Prairie 11:15 a.m.
and 12:15 p.m.
October 21 Private Birthday, St. Paul 10:45 a.m.
October 26 Macalester Plymouth Preschool Opening Music Day
October 29 Camp Courage Halloween Party 2:00 p.m.
November 4 Early Childhood Conference, Shoreview  9:00 a.m.
November 11 Private Party, Minnetonka 5:00 p.m.
November 12 Private Birthday Party 11:00 a.m.
November 16 Columbia Hts. E.C.F.E. 6:30 p.m.
December 7 Close To Home, Holiday Party 6:00 p.m.
December 16 Private Birthday Party, Wayzata 11:00 a.m.
December 16 Hanukah Party Temple of Aaron 10:30 a.m.


Summer Schedule 2006

Date Location Time
June 7 Cambridge Library, Cambridge  10:00 a.m.
June 7 Milaca Library, Milaca   1:00 p.m.
June 7 Mora Library, Mora 3:00,  4:30 p.m.
June 8 Mille Lacs Lake Library 10:00 a.m.
June 8 Aitkin Library, Aitkin  1:00 p.m.
June 8 McGregor Library, McGregor 3:30 p.m.
June 12 North Branch Library, North Branch 10:00 a.m.
June 12 Princeton Library, Princeton 1:00,  3:00 p.m.
June 13 Sandstone Library, Sandstone 9:30 a.m.
June 13 Hinkley Library, Hinkley 11:00 a.m.
June 13 Pine City Library, Pine City 1:00 p.m.
June 13 Rush City Library, Rush City 3:00 p.m.
June 14 Chisago Lakes Library  10:30 a.m.
June 14 Wyoming Library, Wyoming 1:00 p.m.
June 15 Centennial Lakes, Edina Noon
June 21 St. Anthony Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 21 St. Anthony Library, St. Paul  2:00 p.m.
June 23 Moundsview Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 27 Hayden Hts. Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 27 Maplewood Library, Maplewood 2:00 p.m.
June 28 White Bear Library, White Bear 1:30 p.m.
June 29 Central Park, Rosemount  10:00 a.m.
June 29 Paynesville Library, Paynesville 2:30 p.m.
June 30 Taste of Minnesota, St. Paul 4:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
7:00 p.m.
July 4 Oakdale Country Club 1:00, 2:00 p.m.
July 11 Osseo Library , Osseo 3:00 p.m.
July 12 Wednesday Westonka Library, Mound 1:30 p.m.
July 12 Wednesday St. Bonificious Library 3:30 p.m.
July 13 Arlington Hills Library 10:30 a.m.
July 19 W. 7th Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 19 Columbia Hts. Library 2:00 p.m.
July 20 Hamlin Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 20 Arden Hills Library, Arden Hills 2:00 p.m.
July 21 Aleph School, Beth El Synagogue 10:30 a.m.
July 23 Private Birthday Party, Hopkins 1:00 p.m.
July 24 Redwing Library, Redwing 11:00 a.m.
July 25 Starring Lake, Eden Prairie 10:30 a.m.
July 25 Merriam Park Library, St. Paul  2:00 p.m.
July 26 Austin Library, Austin 1:00 p.m.
July 27 Nicollet Park, Burnsville Noon
August 1 Kindercare, Eden Prairie 9:30 a.m.
August 1 Centenial Lakes, Edina Noon
August 2 Oakdale Park, Oakdale 7 and 7:50 p.m.
August 4 Glencoe/ Silverlake E.C.F.E., Silverlake Park  5:00 p.m.
August 7 Arts in the Park, Bloomington 10:30 a.m.
August 12 Saturday China Reunion, St. Paul 10:00 a.m.
August 13 Bible Camp Carnival, Cambridge  2:00 p.m.
August 30 Teddy Bear Park, Stillwater  6:30 p.m.
September 6 St. Paul J.C.C., St. Paul  Opening Music Day
September 11 Close To Home, St. Paul Opening Music Day
September 15 Crocus Hill,  St. Paul Opening Music Day
September 25 Merrick Community Center Opening Music Day
September 28 North Oaks Preschool Opening Music Day
September 28 Crocus Hill, St. Paul 7:00 p.m.
September 30 Private Birthday Party 11:15 a.m.


Winter/Spring Schedule 2006

Date Location Time
January 14 Birthday Party, St. Paul 11:00 a.m.
January 22 Sholom Home , St. Paul 10:00 a.m.
February 2 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
February 8 Temple of Aaron, St. Paul 6:00 p.m.
February 20 Birthday Party, St. Paul 11:00 a.m.
March 4 Chanhassen Library 11:00 a.m.
April 3 Mayo High School, Rochester 6:00 p.m.
April 4 Meeker County, Litchfield  6:45 p.m.
April 22 West 7th E.C.F.E., St. Paul  10:30 a.m.

Fall Schedule 2005

Date Location Time
September 3 Birthday Party, Edina Noon
September 17 Birthday Party, St. Paul 11:00 a.m.
September 29 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
October 28 Farmington Library, Farmington 10:30 a.m.
October 30 Halloween Party, Camp Courage 2:00 p.m.
November 3 Edinborough Park, Edina Noon
November 12 Birthday party Minnetonka 11:00 a.m.
December 5 Hanukah Celebration, St. Paul J.C.C. 7:00 p.m.
December 6 St. Paul Childhood Center 6:30 p.m.
December 8 Close To Home, St. Paul 6:00 p.m.
December 11 Olympic Golf Club, Eden Prairie 11:15 a.m.

Summer Schedule 2005

Date Location Time
June 7 J.C.C. Graduation, St. Paul 6:30 p.m.
June 14 Washington County Library, Woodbury 7:00 p.m.
June 16 Hamline Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 16 Golden Valley Library, Golden Valley 1:30 p.m.
June 20 Beth El Aleph School, Minneapolis 10:30 a.m.
June 21 Tuesday Centenial Lakes, Edina Noon
June 28 Hayden Hts. Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
June 29 Minnetonka Library, Minnetonka 10:30 a.m.
June 29 St. Bonificious Library, St. Bonificious 3:30 p.m.
June 30 Wescott Library, Eagan 10:30 a.m.
June 30 Taste of Minnesota, St.Paul 2:00 p.m.
3:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m.
July 1 Taste of Minnesota, St.Paul 2:00 p.m.
3:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m.
July 6 Dodge Center, Dodge 10:30 a.m.
July 7 Central Park, Rosemount 10:00 a.m.
July 12 Kindercare, Private 9:30 a.m.
July 13 West 7th Library, St. Paul 10:30 a.m.
July 13 Sun Ray Library St. Paul 1:30 p.m.
July 14 Chaska Community Park, Chaska 10:30 a.m.
July 18 Bloomington Park Bloomington 10:30 a.m.
July 19 Starring Lake, Eden Prairie 11:00 a.m.
July 21 St. John’s Preschool, Private 9:30 a.m.
July 26 Bunker Hill Library, Anoka 9:30 a.m.
& 11:00 a.m.
July 27 Rum River, Anoka 11:00 a.m.
July 27 Centenial Library, Anoka 1:30 p.m.
July 28 Blaine Library, Anoka 10:30 a.m.
August 4 Centenial Lakes, Edina Noon
August 10 Parkers Lake Park, Plymouth 11:00 a.m.
August 10 Riverview Library, St. Paul 7:00 p.m.
August 13 Adoption Celebration, Private 11:00 a.m.
August 25 Nicollet Park, Burnsville Noon

 

The Music | Schedule | Booking Info | About Wendy | Home

©2006-2009 Wendy's Wiggle, Jiggle and Jam!